Definitive Popularity Contest Contestant List Corrections and Additions

The following will be added, as the series had been missed in initial searches:

Chuldong! K-Cop

  • Jang Dae-Su – K-Cop Blue
  • Han Bang – K-Cop Red

Environmental Garrison Wildforce

  • Nam Gung-seon – Wild Sun
  • Seon U-mun – Wild Moon

Environmental Warrior Zenta Force

  • Hyeon Pung – Zenta Wind
  • Hyeun Yeul – Zenta Fire
  • Hyeon Su – Zenta Aqua
  • Yu Li – Zenta Gaia
  • Hyeon Ung – Zenta Man

Erexion

  • Il-Sung – Elson
  • Wol-Hwa – Wolfer
  • Hwa-San – Fasan
  • Soo-Shim – Skim
  • Mok-gi – Mocky
  • Guem-gang – Kumgan
  • Tu-Ryuk – Triok

Legend Hero Samgugjeon

  • Liu Jin/Lui Bei – Legend Hero Guan Yu/Legend Hero Imperial
  • Mi Zhu – Legend Hero Zhang Fei
  • Gongsun Zan – Legend Hero Zhao Yun
  • Liu Qi – Legend Hero Huang Zhong
  • Liu Zhang – Legend Hero Mai Chao
  • Taeoh/Cao Cao – Legend Hero Xiahao Dun/Legend Hero Xiahao Yuan/Legend Hero Kaiser/Overlord Sima Yan
  • Sun Ce – Legend Hero Taishi Ci/Legend Hero Gan Ning/Legend Hero Huang Gai

Power Master Maxman

  • Beak Gi-Hoon – Maxman

Vectorman: Warriors of the Earth

  • Kang Jin-ho – Vectorman Tiger
  • Cho Bi-hwan – Vectorman Eagle
  • Shin Dae-woong – Vectorman Bear
  • Jeong Dan-a – Vectorman Virginia

Armor Man

  • Xinan/Eric Li – Fire Armor Dragon Man
  • Zhang Jian – George – Fire Armor Dragon Man 2
  • Dian Nan/Tom – Fire Armor Dragon Man 3
  • Dong Shan/Sam Wu – Wind Armor Eagle Man
  • Wen Dong/Denny – Wind Armor Eagle Man 2
  • Bei Miao/Mike – Water Armor Rhino Man
  • Bei Kai/Bill – Water Armor Rhino Man 2
  • Xi Zhao/Ivan – Metal Armor Mastiff Man
  • Ze Xi/Jack – Metal Armor Mastiff Man 2
  • Ying Ba/Shadow Overlord – Earth Hero Tiger Man
  • Kun Zhong/Tommy – Earth Hero Tiger Man 2
  • Fang Zhong/Charles – Earth Hero Tiger Man 3
  • Xiang Yang/Paul – Armor Hero Emperor
  • Li Ziyang/Jake – Armor Hero Emperor 3

Armor Hero XT

  • Li Haolan/Tim – Pyro Warrior Mars
  • Xu Tingfei/Edward Fei Jr. – Cyclone Warrior Aero
  • Wu Gang/jason Gang – Terra Warrior Giant

Armor Hero Lava

  • Mai Qingshan – Armor Hero Lava
  • Duanmu Yan – Armor Hero Lava 2/Armor Hero Atlas
  • Ma Kuohai – Armor Hero Tsunami
  • Xiao Feng – Armor Hero Tornado
  • Ke Sheng – Armor Hero Cliff
  • Du Xiaomi – Armor Hero Techno

Armor Hero Captor

  • Nangong Xinyi – Captor Carbon
  • Lin Zhikai – Captor Alloy
  • Xiao Liao – Captor Angstrom/Captor Reflect

Armor Hero Hunter (God Brain Crisis)

  • Ren Tianyun – Armor Hero Hunter Stallion
  • Chen Yaozu – Armor Hero Hunter Aquilia

Balala: The Fairies

  • Michelle Lin (Lin Mei-xue) – Pink Fairy
  • Maggie Lin (Lin Mei-qi) – Blue Fairy
  • Shirley (Xiao-Lin) – Yellow Fairy
  • Prince You Le – Prince Noah

Balala: The Fairies: The Mystery Note

  • Emma (Bei Bei) – Green Fairy

Battle Strike Team: Giant Saver

  • Quinn Wang – Fire Guard
  • Nell Ye – Steel Guard
  • Jane Anping – Ocean Guard
  • Zoe Xu – Thunder Guard
  • Windy Xu – Sky Guard
  • Young – Earth Guard

Battle Strike Team: Space Deleter

  • Di Xiaolong/Dylon – Space Deleter Red
  • Che Tianyu/James – Space Deleter Blue
  • Zia Qiong’er/Rachel – Space Deleter Pink
  • Wang Yijie/Winson – Space Deleter Yellow
  • Chen Lijing/Charlie – Space Deleter Green
  • Li Tiexiong/John – Space Deleter Black

Battle Strike Team: Rescue Engine

  • He Dajiong – Rescue Red
  • Ai Rui – Rescue White
  • Jiang Yong – Rescue Yellow
  • Yan Gang – Rescue Black
  • Lin Yunzhi – Rescue Blue

Dancing Baby

  • Ari Zhenzhen – DoMi Baby
  • Jin Jiashan – FaSo Baby
  • Chen Meigui – LaTi Baby
  • Su Ailei – Ruishan Baby

Golden Hero

  • Shao Zhongtian – Golden Hero

K-Boy

  • Kai – K-Boy

King of Warrior EX

  • Xu Feng – The Storm
  • Qiu Yu – The Rain
  • Dong Lei – The Thunder
  • Yi Diantong – The Lightning
  • Geng Yan – The Fire

Metal Kaiser

  • Yuan Dong – Azure Kaiser

Panda Man

  • Pan Da – Panda Man
  • Chi Nanjie – Panda Hero

Transform Warrior Along

  • A Long – Transform Warrior Along

BIMA Satria Garuda

  • Ray Bramasakti – BIMA-X
  • Noir – BIMA Legend
  • Reiza Bramasakti – Azazel

Garuda Knight BIMA-X

  • Iron Mask – Torga

Satria Naga Kai

  • Furio – Satria Naga Kai

Green Hornet

  • Brett Reid – Green Hornet
  • Kato – Green Hornet’s Unnamed Accomplice

The following will be removed from the list:

  • Ninjaman – Kakuranger
  • Gunmazin – Ohranger
  • Signalman – Carranger
  • VRV Master – Carranger
  • Zubaan – Boukenger
  • Black Lion Rio – Gekiranger
  • Chameleon Fist Mele – Gekiranger
  • Gosei Knight – Goseiger
  • Phantom Ranger – Power Rangers Turbo
  • Magna Defender 1 – Power Rangers Lost Galaxy
  • Sentinel Knight – Power Rangers Operation Overdrive
  • Elephant Spirit Ranger – Power Rangers Jungle Fury
  • Bat Spirit Ranger – Power Rangers Jungle Fury
  • Shark Spirit Ranger – Power Rangers Jungle Fury
  • Robo Knight – Power Rangers Megaforce
  • Space Sheriff Skyfire – Power Rangers Super Ninja Steel

100 Added, 16 removed, new total 871 – I will break these up into 64 groups of 13-14 for preliminary polling, of which the top 2 in each group will go to head-to-head polling.

Series Navigation<< Preliminary Vote Groups Part 1Preliminary Vote Groups Part 2 >>
Advertisements

Leave a Reply