Definitive Popularity Contest Contestant List – Part 4

Kamen Rider

  • Takeshi Hongo – Kamen Rider
  • Hayato Ichimoji – Kamen Rider 2

Kamen Rider V3

  • Shiro Kazami – Kamen Rider V3
  • Joji Yuki – Riderman

Kamen Rider X

  • Ketsuke Jin – Kamen Rider X

Kamen Rider Amazon

  • Daisuke Yamamoto – Kamen Rider Amazon

Kamen Rider Stronger

  • Shigeru Jo – Kamen Rider Stronger
  • Yuriko Misaki – Electro-Wave Human Tackle

Kamen Rider (Skyrider)

  • Hiroshi Tsukaba – Skyrider
  • Kanji Yada – Gangan G

Kamen Rider Super-1

  • Kazuya Oki – Kamen Rider Super-1

Kamen Rider Black/Kamen Rider Black RX

  • Kotaro Minami – Kamen Rider Black/Kamen Rider Black RX
  • Nobuhiko Akizuki – Kamen Rider Shadow Moon/Century King Shadow Moon

Kamen Rider Kuuga

  • Yousuke Godai – Kamen Rider Kuuga

Kamen Rider Agito

  • Shoichi Tsugami – Kamen Rider Agito
  • Makoto Hikawa – Kamen Rider G3/Kamen Rider G3-X
  • Ryo Ashihara – Kamen Rider Gills
  • Kaoru Kino – Another Agito

Kamen Rider Ryuuki

  • Shinji Kido – Kamen Rider Ryuuki
  • Ren Akiyama – Kamen Rider Knight
  • Masashi Sudo – Kamen Rider Scissors
  • Shuichi Kitaoka – Kamen Rider Zolda/Mido-Rider
  • Goro Yura – Kamen Rider Zolda 2
  • Miyuki Tezuka – Kamen Rider Raia
  • Jun Shibaura – Kamen Rider Gai
  • Takeshi Asakura – Kamen Rider Ouja
  • Satoru Tojo – Kamen Rider Tiger
  • Mitsuru Saro – Kamen Rider Imperer

Kamen Rider 555

  • Takumi Inui – Kamen Rider Faiz
  • Masato Kusaka – Kamen Rider Kaixa 2
  • Yuji Kiba – Kamen Rider Faiz 2/Kamen Rider Kaixa 3
  • Kitazaki – Kamen Rider Delta 2
  • Shuji Mihara – Kamen Rider Delta 3
  • Naoya Kaido – Bio-Trooper

Kamen Rider Blade

  • Kazuma Kinzaki – Kamen Rider Blade
  • Sayuka Tachibana – Kamen Rider Garren
  • Hajime Aikawa – Kamen Rider Chalice
  • Mitsuki Kamijo – Kamen Rider Leangle

Kamen Rider Hibiki

  • Hitoshi Hidaka – Kamen Rider Hibiki
  • Iori Izumi – Kamen Rider Ibuki
  • Tomizo Todayama – Kamen Rider Todoroki
  • Zaomaru Zaitsuhara – Kamen Rider Zanki
  • Akira Amami – Transformed Akira
  • Kousuke Kiriya – Transformed Kyousuke/Kamen Rider Kyoki

Kamen Rider Kabuto

  • Souji Tendou – Kamen Rider Kabuto
  • Arata Kagami – Kamen Rider TheBee/Kamen Rider Gatack
  • Sou Yagunama – Kamen Rider TheBee/Kamen Rider Kickhopper
  • Shun Kageyama – Kamen Rider TheBee/Kamen Rider Punchhopper
  • Daisuke Kazama – Kamen Rider Drake
  • Tsurugi Kameshiro – Kamen Rider Sasword

Kamen Rider Den-O

  • Ryotaro Nogami – Kamen Rider Den-O
  • Yuuto Sakurai – Kamen Rider Zeronos
  • Momotaros – Kamen Rider Den-O/Momo-Rider

Kamen Rider Ziva

  • Wataru Kurenai – Kamen Rider Kiva
  • Keisuke Nago – Kamen Rider Ixa
  • Jiro – Kamen Rider Ixa Prototype
  • Otoya Kurenai – Kamen Rider Ixa Prototype/Kamen Rider Dark Kiva

Kamen Rider Decade

  • Tsukasa Kadoya – Kamen Rider Decade
  • Daiki Kaito – Kamen Rider Diend

Kamen Rider W

  • Phillip – Kamen Rider Double
  • Shotaru Hidari – Kamen Rider Double/Kamen Rider Joker
  • Ryu Terui -Kamen Rider Accel

Kamen Rider OOO

  • Eiji Hino – Kamen Rider OOO
  • Shintaro Goto – Kamen Rider Birth
  • Akira Date – Kamen Rider Birth

Kamen Rider Fourze

  • Gentaro Kizaraki – Kamen Rider Fourze
  • Ryusei Sakuta – Kamen Rider Meteor

Kamen Rider Wizard

  • Haruto Souma – Kamen Rider Wizard
  • Kosuke Nitoh – Kamen Rider Beast

Kamen Rider Gaim

  • Kouta Kazuraba – Kamen Rider Gaim
  • Kaito Kumon – Kamen Rider Baron
  • Mitsuzane Kureshima – Kamen Rider Ryugen
  • Takaora Kureshima – Kamen Rider Zangetsu
  • Hideyasu Jonouchi – Kamen Rider Griddon/Kamen Rider Kurokage
  • Oren Pierre Alfonzo – Kamen Rider Bravo
  • Ryoma Sengoku – Kamen Rider Duke
  • Lock Dealer Sid – Kamen Rider Sigurd
  • Yoko Minato – Kamen Rider Marika
  • Zack – Kamen Rider Knuckle

Kamen Rider Drive

  • Shinnosuke Tomari – Kamen Rider Drive
  • Go Shijima – Kamen Rider Mach
  • Chase – Mashin Chaser/Kamen Rider Chaser

Kamen Rider Ghost

  • Takeru Tenkuji – Kamen Rider Ghost
  • Makoto Fukami – Kamen Rider Specter
  • Alain – Kamen Rider Necrom
  • Alia – Kamen Rider Dark Necrom

Kamen Rider Ex-Aid

  • Emu Hojo – Kamen Rider Ex-Aid
  • Hiro Kagami – Kamen Rider Brave
  • Taiga Hanaya – Kamen Rider Snipe/Kamen Rider Chronus
  • Kiriya Kujo – Kamen Rider Lazer/Ki-Rider
  • Kurotu Dan – Kamen Rider Genm/Kamen Rider Blade
  • Poppy Pipopapo – Kamen Rider Poppy

Kamen Rider Build

  • Takumi Katsuragi – Kamen Rider Build
  • Sento Kiryu – Kamen Rider Build
  • Ryuga Banjo – Kamen Rider Cross-Z
  • Kazami Sawatari – Kamen Rider Grease
  • Gentoku Himoru – Kamen Rider Rogue

Kamen Rider Zi-O

  • Sougo Tokiwa – Kamen Rider Zi-O
  • Geiz Myokoin – Kamen Rider Geiz
  • White Woz – Kamen Rider Woz
  • Black Woz – Kamen Rider Woz
  • Tsukuyomi – Kamen Rider Tsukuyomi

The following will not be considered:

  • Gengiro Tani – Kamen Rider Super-1 (decoy)
  • Riku – Kamen Rider Kuuga
  • Takahiro Omuro – Kamen Rider G3-Mild
  • Kamen Rider Odin
  • Kiyotaka Nishida – Kamen Rider Kaixa 1
  • Saya Kimura – Kamen Rider Delta 1
  • Daisuke Danda – Kamen Rider Denki
  • Sakae Saeki – Kamen Rider Sabaki
  • Eiki – Kamen Rider Eiki
  • Shuki – Kamen Rider Shuki
  • Souji Kusakabe – Kamen Rider Dark Kabuto
  • Masao Kurenai – Kamen Rider Kiva 4
  • Taiga Nabori – Kamen Rider Saga/Kamen Rider Dark Kiva
  • Alternate World Riders from Kamen Rider Decade
  • Sou Fueki – Kamen Rider Wiseman
  • Mayu Inamori – Kamen Rider Mage Orange
  • Yuzuru Ijima – Kamen Rider Mage Blue
  • Masahiro Yamamoto – Kamen Rider Mage Green
  • Kougane – Kamen Rider Mars/Kamen Rider Jam
  • Jun Honganji – Kamen Rider Jun
  • Edith – Kamen Rider Dark Ghost
  • Parado – Kamen Rider Ex-Aid/Dr. Pac-Man
  • All Future Riders from Kamen Rider Zi-O
  • Kamen Rider Zero-One and beyond

101 Kamen Riders are included in the list, totalling 502 contestants to date

Next Up: Ultraman

Series Navigation<< Definitive Popularity Contest Contestant List – Part 3Definitive Popularity Contest Contestant List – Part 5 >>
Advertisements

Leave a Reply