Definitive Popularity Contest Contestant List – Part 6

Gekko Kamen

  • Juro Iwai – Gekko Kamen

Nana-iro Kamen

  • Kotaro Ran – Nana-Iro Kamen

Yusei Oji

  • Waku-san – Prince of Space

National Kid

  • Ryusaka Hata – National Kid

Captain Ultra

  • Captain Ultra

Chojin Barom One

  • Takeshi Kido – Barom One
  • Gentaro Shiratori – Barom One

Henshin Ninja Arashi

  • Hayate – Arashi
  • Tsukinowa – Shinsei

Robotto Keiji

  • Robot Detective K

Seigi no Shinboru Condorman

  • Mitsuya Isshin – Condorman

Akumizer 3/Choujin Bibyun

  • Xavitan/Kei Tsukimura
  • Evil/Ichiro Suga
  • Gabra/Go Watabe

Uchuu Tetsujin Kyodain

  • Jouji Hayami – Skyzel
  • Ryouji Hayami – Grounzel

The Kagestar

  • Kageoh Sugata – Kagestar
  • Suzuko Kazamura – Belle Star

Ninja Captor

  • Daisuke Izumo – Fire-Stealth Captor 7
  • Keita Izumi – Wind-Stealth Captor 6
  • Noboru Ooyama – Gold-Stealth Captor 5
  • Dan Kurokawa – Ground-Stealth Captor 4
  • Maria Sakurakouji – Flower-Stealth Captor 3
  • Miki Tendou – Flower-Stealth Captor 3 (2)
  • Sakon Shijou – Water-Stealth Captor 2
  • Saburoubee Fukuro – Thunder-Stealth Captor 1

Kaiketsu Zubat

  • Ken Hayakawa – Zubat

Spider-Man

  • Takuya Yamashiro – Spider-Man

Seiun Kamen Machineman

  • Nick Takase – Machineman

Kyodai Ken Byclosser

  • Ken Mizuno – Byclosser Ken
  • Ginjiro Mizuno – Byclosser Gin

Le Belle Fille Masquee Poitrine

  • Yuko Murakami – Poitrine
  • Momoko Murakami – Poitrine Petite

Lady Battle Cop

  • Kaoru Mikoshiba – Lady Battle Cop

Choukou Senshi Changerion

  • Akira Suzumura – Changerion
  • Katsuhiko Hayama – The Brader

Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon

  • Usagi Tsukino – Sailor Moon
  • Ami Mizuno – Sailor Mercury/Dark Mercury
  • Rei Hino – Sailor Mars
  • Makoto Kino – Sailor Jupiter
  • Minako Aino – Sailor Venus
  • Luna – Sailor Luna
  • Mamoru Chiba – Tuxedo Kamen

Maden Senki Ryukendo

  • Kenji Narukami – Ryukendo
  • Juuchirou Fudo – Ryugoshi
  • Kouichi Shiranami – Ryujino

Tomica Hero Rescue Force

  • Hikaru Todoroki – R1
  • Kyosuke Jinrai – R2
  • Rei Kozuki – R3
  • Juri Shiraki – R4
  • Eiji Ishiguro – R5
  • Reiji Osakabe – R0

Tomica Hero Rescue Fire

  • Tatsuya Homura – Fire-1
  • Yuma Megumi – Fire-2
  • Ritsuka Yuki – Fire-3
  • Tsubasa Aoi – Fire-4
  • Jun Watari – Fire-5

Battle Hawk

  • Shogo Tate – Battle Hawk
  • Daijiro Tate – Big Hawk
  • Yurika Tate – Queen Hawk

Devilman

  • Akira Fudo – Devilman

Cutie Honey: The Live

  • Honey Kisaragi – Cutie Honey
  • Miki Saotome – Sister Miki
  • Yuki Kenmochi – Sister Yuki

Garo Series

  • Kouga Saezima – Garo
  • Rei Suzumura – Zero
  • Leo Fudou – Lord
  • Tsubasa Yamagatana – Dan
  • Ryouga Dougai – Garo (Yami o Terasu)
  • Takeru Jakuzure – Zen
  • Aguri Kusugami – Gai
  • Raiga Saezima – Garo (Makai no Hana)
  • Crow
  • Daigo Akizuki – Giga

Ganbaron

  • Teru Tendou – Ganbaron

Azteckaiser

  • Shun Takaba – Azteckaiser

Kyoryu Sentai Koseidon

  • Gou Toki – Time Warrior Koseider

Denkou Choujin Gridman

  • Naoto Shou – Gridman

Rainbowman

  • Takeshi Yamato – Rainbowman

Ryusei Ningen Zone

  • Hikaru Takamori – Zone Fighter/Zone Angel

Enban Sensou Bankid

  • Noburu Tenma – Bankid Pegasus
  • Ryuuichi Uzaki – Bankid Dragon
  • Ryuuji Uzaki – Bankid Rabbit
  • Ichiro Ushijima – Bankid Ox
  • Honoka Shiratori – Bankid Swan

Megaloman

  • Takashi Shishido – Megaloman

Dennou Keisatsu Cybercop

  • Shinya Takeda – Jupiter
  • Akira Hojo – Mars
  • Ryouichi Mori – Saturn
  • Osamu Saionji – Mercury
  • Lucifer

Shichisei Toshin Guyferd

  • Gou Kazama – Guyferd

Chouseishin Gransazer

  • Tenma Kudou – Sazer Tairous
  • Mika Shidou – Sazer Mithras
  • Ken Shidou – Sazer Lion
  • Akira Dentsuin – Sazer Remis
  • Ryoko Amemia – Sazer Velsou
  • Jin Hakariya – Sazer Dain
  • Naoto Matsuzaka – Sazer Tawlon
  • Ran Saotome – Sazer Visuel
  • Gou Kamiya – Sazer Tragos
  • Makoto Sorimichi – Sazer Gorbion
  • Ai Uozumi – Sazer Pisces
  • Tappei Mikami – Sazer Gans

Genseishin Justirisers

  • Shouta Date – Glen/Shirogane
  • Yuki Sanada – Kageri
  • Shinya Hiraga – Gant
  • Shiro Jinno – Demon Knight

Chousei Kantai Sazer-K

  • Takuto Audo – Lio-Sazer
  • Ad – Eagle-Sazer
  • Kane Lucano – Beetle-Sazer
  • Commander Shark – Shark-Sazer

The Guyver (1991)

  • Sean Barker – Guyver

Superhuman Samurai Syber-Squad

  • Sam Collins – Servo

Tattooed Teenage Alien Fighters From Beverly Hills

  • Laurie Foster – Scorpio
  • Gordon Hensley – Taurus
  • Drew Vincent – Centa
  • Swinton Sawyer – Apollo
  • Rick – Orion

Mystic Knights of Tir Na Nog

  • Rohan – Mystic Knight of Fire
  • Deirdre – Mystic Knight of Air
  • Ivar – Mystic Knight of Water
  • Angus – Mystic Knight of Earth
  • Garret – Mystic Knight of the Forest

Silver Kamen

  • Kouji Kasuga – Silver Kamen
  • Zabine – Silver Kamen (Die Silbermaske)

Spectreman

  • Gamou Joji – Spectreman

Lion Maru

  • Shishimaru – Lion Maru
  • Tora Jonosuke – Tiger Joe
  • Dan Shishimaru – Fuun Lion Maru
  • Tora Jonosuke – Tiger Joe Jr (Fuun Lion Maru)
  • Kurokage Hyoba – Black Panther
  • Shishimaru – Lion Maru (Lion Maru G)
  • Jonosuke Tora – Tiger Joe (Lion Maru G)

Tetsujin Tiger 7

  • Go Takigawa – Tetsujin Tiger 7

136 Miscellaneous Heros will be accepted for a running total of 671

Next up, focusing on Metal Heroes and their Adaptations

Series Navigation<< Definitive Popularity Contest Contestant List – Part 5Definitive Popularity Contest Contestant List – Part 7 >>
Advertisements

Leave a Reply