Preliminary Vote Groups Part 1

Group 1

  • Momo Maruo – Oh Pink – Chouriki Sentai OhRanger
  • Billy Cranston – Blue Ranger – Mighty Morphin’ Power Rangers
  • Sydney “Syd” Drew – SPD Pink Ranger – Power Rangers SPD
  • Wataru Kurenai – Kamen Rider Kiva
  • Kenichi Kai – Ultraman Powered
  • Len Fudou – Lord – Garo Series
  • Mika Shidou – Sazer Mithras – Choiseishin Gransazer
  • Daiki Nishio – SolBraver – Tokkyu Shirei Solbrain
  • Querl Dox – Brainiac 5 – Supergirl (CW)
  • Luke Cage – Power Man – Luke Cage Netflix
  • Nam Gung-seon – Wild Sun – Environmental Garrison Wild Force
  • Taeoh/Cao Cao – Xaihao Dun/Xiahao Yuan/Kaiser/Overlord Sima Yan – Legend Hero Samgugjeon
  • Bei Miao/Mike – Water Armor Rhino Man – Armor Man
  • Jin Jiashan – FaSo Baby – Dancing Baby

Group 2

  • Eri – Gosei Pink
  • Trey of Trifloria – Gold Ranger
  • Trip – Time Force Green
  • Nobuhiko Akizuki – Kamen Rider Shadow Moon/Century King Shadow Moon
  • Tatsuya Homura – Fire-1
  • Shouta Date – Glen/Shirogane
  • Angus – Mystic Knight of Earth
  • Diana – Diana Lady
  • Mai Takatori – Reddle 2
  • Sophie Villanueve – B-Fighter Ageha
  • Tyrone Johnson – Cloak
  • Jeong Dan-a – Vectorman Virginia
  • Dian Nan/Tom – Fire Armor Dragon Man 3
  • Yan Gang – Rescue Black

Group 3

  • Tatsuya Midorikawa – DenziGreen
  • Ryuu Hoshikawa – DynaBlack
  • Tsukumaro Ogami – GaoSilver
  • Banban “Ban” Akaza – DekaRed/DekaFire
  • Kendrix Morgan – Galaxy Pink
  • Trent Fernandez-Mercer – White Dino Ranger
  • Jake Holling – Megaforce Black/Super Megaforce Green
  • Zoey Reeves – Beast Morphers Yellow
  • Ryoko Hoshi – Yulian
  • Dan Kurokawa – Ground-Stealth Captor 4
  • Yurika Tate – Queen Hawk
  • Jonosuke Tora – Tiger Joe (Lion Maru G)
  • Jang Dae-Su – K-Cop Blue
  • Kun Zhong/Tommy – Earth Hero Tiger Man 2

Group 4

  • Futoshi Kijima – Goggle Yellow
  • Kai Ozu – MagiRed
  • Masato Jin – Beet Buster/Ki-Rider
  • Bridge Carson – SPD Green Ranger/SPD Blue Ranger 2/SPD Red Ranger 3
  • Gia Moran – Megaforce Yellow/Super Megaforce Yellow
  • Zenowing – Dino Charge Silver Ranger
  • Daisuke Yamamoto – Kamen Rider Amazon
  • Ryoma Sengoku – Kamen Rider Duke
  • Gen Ohtori – Ultraman Leo
  • Saburoubee Fukuro – Thunder-Stealth Captor 1
  • Katsuhiko Hayama – The Brader
  • Sean Barker – Guyver
  • Il-Sung – Elson
  • Li Tiexiong/John – Space Deleter Black

Group 5

  • Urara Ozu – MagiBlue
  • Natsuki Mamiya – Bouken Yellow
  • Ran Uzaki – GekiYellow
  • T.J. Johnson – Red Turbo Ranger 2/Blue Space Ranger
  • Damon Henderson – Galaxy Black
  • Gentaro Shiratori – Barom One
  • Evil/Ichiro Suga
  • Ken Hayakawa – Zubat
  • Ami Mizuno – Sailor Mercury/Dark Mercury
  • Kurokage Hyoba – Black Panther
  • Jessica Jones
  • Koriander – Starfire
  • Andrea Thomas – Isis
  • Hyeon Pung – Zenta Wind

Group 6

  • Daigo – ShishiRanger
  • Sasuke – NinjaRed
  • Minoru Uesugi – Green Racer
  • Nagare Tatsumi – GoBlue
  • Kasumi Momochi – MomoNinger
  • Raptor 283 – Washi Pink
  • Jen Scotts – Time Force Pink
  • Tori Hanson – Blue Wind Ranger
  • Nate Silva – Beast Morphers Gold
  • Hikaru Takamori – Zone Fighter/Zone Angel
  • Danny Rand – Iron Fist
  • Tu-Ryuk – Triok
  • Li Ziyang/Jake – Armor Hero Emperor 3
  • Chen Lijing/Charlie – Space Deleter Green

Group 7

  • Diane Martin – Miss America
  • Burai – DragonRanger
  • Yuusaku Hayakawa – MegaSilver
  • Joel Rawlings – Green Lightspeed Ranger
  • Kotaro Minami – Kamen Rider Black/Kamen Rider Black RX
  • Jiro – Kamen Rider Ixa Prototype
  • Tsubasa Madoka – Ultraman Tiga (Flawed)
  • Maria Sakurakouji – Flower-Stealth Captor 3
  • Juri Shiraki – R4
  • Ryoko Amemia – Sazer Velsou
  • Yuki Sanada – Kageri
  • Leonard Snart – Captain Cold
  • Kent Nelson – Doctor Fate
  • Du Xiaomi – Armor Hero Techno

Group 8

  • Daita Oiwa – Kiranger
  • Emiri Sanjyou – AbarePink
  • Souta Mogami – Bouken Blue
  • Kimberly Ann Hart – Pink Ranger
  • Elizabeth “Z” Delgado – SPD Yellow Ranger
  • Ronny Robinson – Yellow Overdrive Ranger
  • Kouta Kazuraba – Kamen Rider Gaim
  • Ryouji Hayami – Grounzel
  • Usagi Tsukino – Sailor Moon
  • Naoto Matsuzaka – Sazer Tawlon
  • Shinya Hiraga – Gant
  • Kaitlin Star – VR Kaitlin
  • Beak Gi-Hoon – Maxman
  • Reiza Bramasakti – Azazel

Group 9

  • Kazu – KirinRanger
  • Yuji Mita – OhBlue
  • Gunpei Ishihara – Go-On Black
  • Ian Yorkland – Kyoryu Black
  • Mario Mori – Zyuoh Human
  • Mitsuki Aoyagi – AkibaBlue
  • Charlie Thorn – Yellow Mystic Ranger
  • Brody Romero – Ninja Steel Red
  • Shun Kageyama – Kamen Rider TheBee/Kamen Rider Punchhopper
  • Yuki Kenmochi – Sister Yuki
  • Alexis Lorenzo – Zaido Green
  • Clark Kent – Red and Blue Blur/Superman (Earth-167)
  • Chen Yaozu – Armor Hero Hunter Aquilia
  • Jane Anping – Ocean Guard

Group 10

  • Daigoro Kumano – Kiranger 2
  • Gouki – GingaBlue
  • Hikaru – GingaYellow
  • Nanami Nono – HurricaneBlue
  • Tsukasa Kadoya – Kamen Rider Decade
  • Chase – Mashin Chaser/Kamen Rider Chaser
  • Shin Hayata/Shodai Ultraman
  • Choichiro Hikari – Ultraman Joneus
  • Takuya Yamashiro – Spider-Man
  • Akira Suzumura – Changerion
  • Tsubasa Yamagatana – Dan
  • Oliver Queen – The Arrow/Green Arrow (Earth-1)
  • Misty Knight
  • Daisy Johnson/Skye – Quake

Group 11

  • Sokichi Banba – Big One
  • Sosuke Esumi – Go-On Red
  • Umika Hayami – LupinYellow
  • Katherin Hillard – Pink Ranger 2/Zeo Ranger I Pink/Pink Turbo Ranger
  • Mike Corbett – Magna Defender 2
  • Shelby Watkins – Dino Charge Pink Ranger
  • Masato Kusaka – Kamen Rider Kaixa 2
  • Tomizo Todayama – Kamen Rider Todoroki
  • Naoto Shou – Gridman
  • Wally West – Kid Flash
  • Courtney Whitmore – Stargirl
  • Hyeon Ung – Zenta Man
  • Ke Sheng – Armor Hero Cliff
  • Ray Bramasakti – BIMA-X

Group 12

  • Daigoro Oume – DenziBlue
  • Mayuki Ozu – MagiMother
  • Hant Jou – Go-On Green
  • Genta Unemori – Shinken Gold
  • Cole Evans – Red Wild Force Ranger
  • Sam – SPD Omega Ranger
  • Zaomaru Zaitsuhara – Kamen Rider Zanki
  • Hiroyuki Kudo – Ultraman Taiga/Ultraman Titus/Ultraman Fuma
  • Ryouga Dougai – Garo (Yami o Terasu)
  • Drew Vincent – Centa
  • Shishimaru – Lion Maru
  • Shu Karasuma – Space Sheriff Shaider 2
  • Mac Windy – B-Fighter Yanma
  • Tandy Bowen – Dagger

Group 13

  • Kin’ya Samejima – VulShark
  • Jun Yabuki – Yellow4 2
  • Ryouga Hakua – AbaRed/AbareMax
  • Sakuya Hikawa – Patren 2gou
  • Lucas Kendall – Time Force Blue
  • Tyler Navarro – Dino Charge Red Ranger
  • Kendall Morgan – Dino Charge Purple Ranger
  • Hiroshi Tsukaba – Skyrider
  • Shuichi Kitaoka – Kamen Rider Zolda/Mido-Rider
  • Mitsuru Saro – Kamen Rider Imperer
  • Ryuga Banjo – Kamen Rider Cross-Z
  • Tsukuyomi – Kamen Rider Tsukuyomi
  • Hyeun Yeul – Zenta Fire
  • Young – Earth Guard

Group 14

  • Kyousuke Shida – Battle France
  • Yousuke Shima – DynaBlue
  • Hikaru – MagiShine
  • Luka Millify – GokaiYellow
  • Amy Yuuzuki – Kyoryu Pink
  • Right Suzuki – ToQ 1-gou
  • Zack Taylor – Black Ranger
  • Rocky Desantos – Red Ranger 2/Zeo Ranger III Blue
  • Katie Walker – Time Force Yellow
  • Ryusei Sakuta – Kamen Rider Meteor
  • Shun Takaba – Azteckaiser
  • Ryuuji Uzaki – Bankid Rabbit
  • Shin Dae-woong – Vectorman Bear
  • Michelle Lin (Lin Mei-xue) – Pink Fairy

Group 15

  • Kaoru Shiba – Princess Shinken Red
  • Gai Ikari – GokaiSilver
  • Joe Shih – Time Force Silver
  • Hunter Bradley – Crimson Thunder Ranger
  • Emily – Yellow Samurai Ranger
  • Sir Ivan of Zandar – Dino Charge Gold Ranger
  • Kanji Yada – Gangan G
  • Shinnosuke Tomari – Kamen Rider Drive
  • Shogo Tate – Battle Hawk
  • Takeru Jakuzure – Zen
  • Ryuuichi Uzaki – Bankid Dragon
  • Kai Hyuga – Space Sheriff Sharivan 2
  • Juspion
  • Matt Murdock – Daredevil

Group 16

  • Rei Tachibana – DynaPink
  • Mika Koizumi – Yellow4
  • Seikai – NinjaYellow
  • Senichi “Sen-Chan” Enari – DekaGreen
  • Kairi Yano – LupinRed
  • Andros – Red Space Ranger
  • Madison Rocca – Blue Mystic Ranger
  • Casey Rhodes – Jungle Fury Red Ranger
  • Hiroya Fujimiya – Ultraman Agul
  • Riku Asakura – Ultraman Geed
  • Kosaku Muraoka – Draft Blues
  • Takuya Kai – Blue Beet
  • Mick Rory – Heat Wave
  • Batman – Bruce Wayne (Earth-1966)
Series Navigation<< Definitive Popularity Contest Contestant List – Part 8Definitive Popularity Contest Contestant List Corrections and Additions >>
Advertisements

Leave a Reply